St. Teresa Parish Family

St. Teresa Parish Family

Holy Mass Schedule

Saturday Evenings: 4:00 PM
Sundays: 8:00 AM
10:00 AM
12:00 noon
Weekdays: 6:30 AM (Mon - Fri)
8:15 AM (Mon - Sat)
7:00 AM (Mon - Sat)
at the Pink Sisters Chapel

Confessions

Saturdays: 3:00 to 4:00 PM
5:00 to 5:30 PM
Eve of First Fridays: 6:30 to 7:00 PM
Before daily Masses except Sundays and Holy Day

Devotions

Lauds (Morning Prayer):
Monday - Friday 6:15 AM in the Church

Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration:
To reserve an hour call:
Wally & Kay Boever, 484-8607 or
Theresa Kottwitz, 402-486-3746

St. Teresa Devotions:
Tuesdays at 7:00 PM with Exposition and Benediction of the Blessed Sacrament

Eucharistic Exposition:
Tuesdays 7:00 to 9:00 PM

Marian Devotions:
Thursdays at 7:00 PM

First Saturday Fatima Devotion:
Following the 8:15 AM Mass

Benediction of the Blessed Sacrament:
First Friday at 2:45 PM in the Church (during the school year)

Rosary:
Before all Sunday Masses and at 7:50 AM Monday through Saturday

Baptism

By appointment.

Attendance at baptismal preparation class is required.

Marriage

No wedding date may be set until the priest has been consulted and the requirements of the Diocesan Marriage Policy have been met.

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Acolyte Schedule January - June 2018

View/Download PDF

Date Time Acolyte
5th 4:00 pm Larry Kohmetscher
6th 8:00 am Tim Werner
6th 10:00 am Trent Lowery
6th 12:00pm Brad Seeman
12th 4:00 pm Shannon Vangerpen
13th 8:00 am Tim Werner
13th 10:00 am Micheal Ruhl
13th 12:00 pm Brad Seeman
19th 4:00 pm Brad Seeman
20th 8:00 am Tim Werner
20th 10:00 am John McDermott
20th 12:00 pm Bob Swanson
26th 4:00 pm Brad Seeman
27th 8:00 am Tim Werner
27th 10:00 am Adam Bauman
27th 12:00 pm Peter Timmerman
Date Time Acolyte
2nd 4:00 pm Larry Kohmetscher
3rd 8:00 am Robert Overkamp
3rd 10:00 am Trent Lowery
3rd 12:00 pm Peter Timmerman
9th 4:00 pm Adam Bauman
10th 8:00 am Robert Overkamp
10th 10:00 am John McDermott
10th 12:00 pm Peter Timmerman
16th 6:30 am Peter Zimmer
17th 8:15 am Robert Overkamp
17th 5:30 pm Michael Ruhl
17th 7:00 pm Peter Timmerman
23rd 4:00 pm Peter Zimmer
24th 8:00 am Robert Overkamp
24th 10:00 am Shannon Vangerpen
24th 12:00 pm Peter Timmerman
Date Time Acolyte
2nd4:00 PMKevin Naumann
3rd8:00 AMJohn Rutledge
3rd10:00 AMTrent Lowery
3rd12:00 PMRalph Hammack
6th6:30 AMMichael Ruhl
6th8:15 AM
6th5:30 PMAdam Bauman
8th7:00 PMJustin Johnson
9th4:00 PMBrad Seeman
10th8:00 AMJohn Rutledge
10th10:00 AMJohn McDermott
10th12:00 PMRalph Hammack
15th7:00 PMRalph Hammack
16th4:00 PMBrad Seeman
17th8:00 AMJohn Rutledge
17th10:00 AMMichael Ruhl
17th12:00 PMRalph Hammack
22nd7:00 PMJohn McDermott
23rd4:00 PMKevin Maumann
24th8:00 AMJohn Rutledge
24th10:00 AMShannon Vangerpen
24th12:00 PMRalph Hammack
30th4:00 PMKevin Maumann
31st8:00 AMJohn Rutledge
31st10:00 AMNathaniel Cunningham
31st12:00 PMRalph Hammack
Date Time Acolyte
5th7:00 PMDale Theisen
6th4:00 PMShannon Vangerpen
7th8:00 AMKevin Naumann
7th10:00 AMTrent Lowery
7th12:00 PMNathaniel Cunningham
12th7:00 PMMatt Tasler
13th4:00 PMDale Theisen
14th8:00 AMMichael Ruhl
14th10:00 AMDennis Kottwitz
14th12:00 PMDennis Drudik
18th7:00 PMTim Werner
Bob Swanson
Tony Schafers
18th
Pink Sisters Holy Thursday
7:00 PMMatt Tasler
19th
Pink Sisters Stations of the Cross
12:00 PMKevin Naumann
19th
Pink Sisters Good Friday
3:00 PMPeter Timmerman
19th7:00 PMNathaniel Cunningham
Dennis Drudik
Tony Schafers
20th8:00 PMNathaniel Cunningham
Jeff Casavant
Tony Schafers
20th
Pink Sisters Easter Vigil
8:00 PMMatt Tasler
21st8:00 AMTim Werner
21st10:00 AMJeff Tlamka
21st12:00 PMJames Duchesneau/td>
27th4:00 PMJeff Casavant
28th8:00 AMKevin Naumann
28th10:00 AMDale Theisen
28th12:00 PMJames Duchesneau
Date Time Acolyte
4th4:00 PMShannon Vangerpen
5th8:00 AMRandy Polak
5th10:00 AMTim Andreasen
5th12:00 PMNathaniel Cunningham
11th4:00 PMJeff Tlamka
12th8:00 AMMichael Ruhl
12th10:00 AMTim Andreasen
12th12:00 PMRalph Hammack
18th4:00 PMJeff Casavant
19th8:00 AMPeter Zimmer
19th10:00 AMTim Andreasen
19th12:00 PMRalph Hammack
25th4:00 PMPeter Zimmer
26th8:00 AMJohn McDermott
26th10:00 AMTim Andreasen
26th12:00 PMRalph Hammack
30th6:30 AMRalph Hammack
30th8:15 AMJohn McDermott
30th6:30 PMTrent Lowery
Date Time Acolyte
1st4:00 PMDale Theisen
2nd8:00 AMJustin Johnson
2nd10:00 AMTrent Lowery
2nd12:00 PMDennis Drudik
8th4:00 PMShannon Vangerpen
9th8:00 AMJusin Johnson
9th10:00 AMAdam Bauman
9th12:00 PMJeff Tlamka
15th4:00 PMDale Theisen
16th8:00 AMJustin Johnson
16th10:00 AMAdam Bauman
16th12:00 PMJeff Casavant
22nd4:00 PMRobert Overkamp
23rd8:00 AMJustin Johnson
23rd
Corpus Christi Acolyte
Nathaniel Cunningham
Dennis Drudik
James Duchesneau
23rd
Canopy Bearer
John Rutledge
Bob Swanson
Matt Tasler
Jeff Tlamka
23rd
Thurifer
Peter Timmerman
23rd
Master of Ceremonies
Tony Schafers
23rd10:00 AM
23rd12:00 PMJeff Casavant
24th5:30 PMTim Andreasen
25th12:00 AMTrent Lowery
Tony Schafers
25th8:00 AMVinny Lombardo
25th10:00 AMJeff Slattery
25th12:00 PMRalph Hammack
29th4:00 PMDale Theisen
30th8:00 AMJustin Johnson
30th10:00 AMAdam Bauman
30th12:00 PMDennis Drudik

Please Note:

  • Each acolyte is responsible for acquiring his own substitute
  • Please begin perparations 15-20 minutes prior to Mass so the celebrant can spend his time in prayer
  • Remember our 7:00 A.M. Mass and meeting at the Pink Sisters on the First Saturday of each month
  • PLEASE advise Tony Schafers of any changes to the schedule. Thank you. (402)310-7154

Lector Schedule January - June 2019

View/Download PDF

Month Masses
4:00 8:00 10:00 12:00
January Lang, S Goodwater Seib Cunningham
February Andreasen Friesen Kruml Homan
March Shasserre Sullivan Kopetzky Krueger
April Lang, G Sinclair Mousel Butler
May Koperski Koenig Pfeiffer Clark
June Henrichsen Morin Davis Brox
March 6th Ash Wednesday
6:30 am Morin
5:30 pm Sinclair
April 14th Palm Sunday
4:00 pm Vigil Henrichsen
8:00 am Friesen
10:00 am Brox
12:00 pm Pfeiffer
April 18th Mass of the Lord's Supper
7:00 pm Creal
April 19th Good Friday Celebratin of the Lord's Passion
7:00 pm Cunningham
Kopetzky
April 20th Easter Vigil
8:30 pm Drudik
May 30th Ascension Thursday
5:30 pm Vigil Jablonski
6:30 am Goodwater
8:15 am Seib
6:30 pm Bauman